Welcome Bonus

250% + 150 Free Spins

Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$5 per spin
Min Deposit
$10
Daily Withdrawal Limit
$750

28 Mars Casino No Deposit Bonus

The 28 Mars Casino no deposit bonus gives you $28 in bonus credit without a deposit. You activate it inside your casino account, and the maximum cashout from this offer is $28. Here’s how it works, what to check before playing, and how your account fits into the process.

28 Mars Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence, reference number 8048/JAZ, and protects all transactions and information exchanges with 256-bit SSL encryption.
  1. OperatorPowered by GOODPOKIES
  2. Established2024
  3. Game Library3,500+ titles
  4. Providers68 including Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Evolution Gaming

The $28 no deposit bonus: value, activation and cashout

The main no deposit offer at 28 Mars Casino is worth $28. You do not need to make a deposit to activate this particular bonus. The offer is activated in your casino account, so you can manage it from the same place as your balance and account settings.

TermDetails
Bonus amount$28
Deposit neededNo deposit needed
ActivationActivate in your casino account
Maximum cashout$28

The $28 maximum cashout is the key number to keep in mind. If your balance grows while using the offer, the amount you can cash out from this bonus is capped at $28. That makes the promotion fairly straightforward: you receive $28 in bonus credit, play within the applicable rules, and keep the cashout limit in view before requesting a Withdrawal.

How to activate the no deposit offer in your account

Activation takes place in your 28 Mars Casino account. Registration typically takes minutes and is available to players aged 18 and over. You provide basic personal information, create a username and password, verify your identity through the secure portal, and fund the account when you are ready.

  1. Open the casino account area

    Visit the login area and choose Sign Up or Register if you have not created an account yet.

  2. Enter your details

    Provide the requested basic personal information and create your username and password.

  3. Complete identity verification

    Use the secure verification portal to confirm your identity. This is part of the account process.

  4. Find the bonus section

    Once inside the casino account, locate the $28 no deposit bonus and choose the activation option.

  5. Read the offer terms

    Check the bonus value and the $28 maximum cashout before you start playing. Keep those terms beside your own spending limit.

You can add account controls before playing. Deposit limits can be set daily, weekly, or monthly, while reality checks provide time and spending reminders during sessions. Cooling-off periods and temporary or permanent self-exclusion are also available.

Ready to check the account offer?

Open your casino account, review the displayed terms, and activate the $28 no deposit bonus when it suits your play budget.

How no deposit bonuses work when you play

A no deposit bonus is bonus credit supplied without adding your own funds first. In practical terms, the $28 is placed in the casino account for eligible play under the promotion’s rules. Any cashout remains subject to the stated maximum of $28.

This is different from a regular deposit-based promotion. With a deposit-based offer, you add funds and the bonus is linked to that transaction. With the 28 Mars Casino no deposit bonus, the headline value is the $28 credit itself, while the cashout cap is the main limit to remember.

  • Activate the offer in the casino account before using it.
  • Keep the $28 maximum cashout visible while you play.
  • Use the account’s deposit-limit tools if you later decide to add funds.
  • Check the promotion terms shown in your account before making a withdrawal request.
  • Play for entertainment, not as a way to make income.

The wider casino includes pokies, live dealer games, table games, crash games, bingo, poker, keno and other categories. Pokies also have a demo mode, which can be useful when you want to explore the lobby without adding funds. For real-money play, only use an amount that fits your personal budget.

Payments, verification and getting money out

If you move beyond the no deposit offer and use your own funds, 28 Mars Casino supports AUD as well as USD, EUR, BTC, ETH, USDT and other major cryptocurrencies. The minimum deposit is $10 for most methods, approximately $20 for crypto and e-wallets, and approximately $25 for card payments. The minimum withdrawal is $30, and no handling charges apply to deposits or payouts.

ItemDetails
Minimum deposit$10 for most methods
Minimum withdrawal$30
Daily withdrawal limit$750
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,500
Pending period72 hours before processing starts

A 72-hour pending period applies before payment-method processing begins. After that period, crypto withdrawals take under 2 hours, e-wallet withdrawals take 24-48 hours, card withdrawals take 3-5 business days, and bank transfers take 3-7 business days. Verification checks can affect processing time, so complete the secure identity process when requested.

Available options include Mastercard for deposits, Visa and bank transfer for withdrawals, and services such as MiFinity, Skrill and Neteller for deposits and withdrawals. PayPal offers one-click payouts within minutes, while PayID supports an immediate transfer via mobile number. USDT and USDC provide instant settlement, and cryptocurrency transfers can process in as little as 10 minutes on average.

For the no deposit offer, remember that the maximum cashout is $28 even though the general account withdrawal minimum is $30. In other words, you may need to meet the account’s standard minimum withdrawal amount when requesting a payout, while the promotion itself limits the amount to $28. The cashier shows the current option and limit for your chosen method.

Check the numbers before you request a payout

Review the $28 promotional cap, the $30 general withdrawal minimum and the 72-hour pending period before submitting a cashout request.

No Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the 28 Mars Casino no deposit bonus?

The offer is worth $28 in bonus credit. It is activated in your casino account without a deposit.

What is the maximum cashout from the no deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout at 28 Mars Casino is $28. This cap applies to winnings withdrawn in a single transaction, so players should plan their withdrawals accordingly. It is worth checking the current terms and conditions, as cashout limits can sometimes be updated by the casino.

Where do I activate the $28 offer?

You activate it inside your 28 Mars Casino account after registering and completing the account steps.

Do I need to be 18 to use the offer?

Yes, 28 Mars Casino enforces an age restriction of 18+. This means that only players who are at least 18 years old are permitted to register and play on the site. Age verification may be required during the registration process or before a withdrawal is approved. Players are encouraged to review the site's terms to understand exactly how this policy is applied.

What is the general minimum withdrawal?

The general minimum withdrawal is $30. The no deposit promotion has its own $28 maximum cashout, so check the cashier and promotion terms before requesting a payout.

How long is the withdrawal pending period?

A 72-hour pending period applies before payment-method processing begins. Processing time after that depends on the method you choose.

Can I set spending controls on my account?

Yes. You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits. Reality checks, cooling-off periods and temporary or permanent self-exclusion are also available.

Does 28 Mars Casino support Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is one of the supported currencies, alongside USD, EUR, BTC, ETH, USDT and other major cryptocurrencies.